?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 November 2006 @ 03:49 pm
Reply to Cassiakohn (Give it a try)  

Well here goes..  reply to my friends post cassiakohn
1. Your Middle Name:
2. Age:
3. Single or Taken:
4. Favorite Movie:
5. Favorite Song:
6. Favorite Band/Artist:
7. Dirty or Clean:
8. Tattoos and/or Piercing:



HERE COMES THE...


1. Do we know each other outside of LJ?
2. What’s your philosophy on life?
3. Would you have my back in a fight?
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest?
5. What is your favorite memory of us?
6. Would you give me a kidney?
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you:
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick?
9. Can we get together and make a cake?
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately?
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me?
12. Do you think I'm a good person?
13. Would you drive across country with me?
14. Do you think I'm attractive?
15. If you could change anything about me, would you?
16. What do you wear to sleep?
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out?
18. Would you go on a date with me if i asked you?
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together?

Enjoy...

 
 
Mood: contentcontent
 
 
 
Nicole Genung: JP Yeah!!cassiakohn on November 9th, 2006 12:51 am (UTC)
1. Your Middle Name: Ann
2. Age: 25
3. Single or Taken: single
4. Favorite Movie: Dracula 2000
5. Favorite Song: Angel-Within Temptation
6. Favorite Band/Artist: Within Temptation
7. Dirty or Clean: Dirty
8. Tattoos and/or Piercing: two in each ear, one navel



HERE COMES THE...


1. Do we know each other outside of LJ? Don’t think so
2. What’s your philosophy on life? Enjoy while you can cus shit always goes wrong
3. Would you have my back in a fight? sure
4. Would you keep a secret from me if you thought it was in my best interest? nope
5. What is your favorite memory of us? Last week when we were hangin with Jensen and Jared…..
6. Would you give me a kidney? Uhhh try to stay healthy cus hospitals freak me out something fierce
7. Tell me one odd/interesting fact about you: I used to write and was obsessed with Tarzan
8. Would you take care of me when I'm sick? *cringes* again just stay healthy k?
9. Can we get together and make a cake? Mmm cake
10. Have you heard any rumors of me lately? nope
11. Do you/have you talk(ed) crap about me? Not a chance
12. Do you think I'm a good person? yuppers
13. Would you drive across country with me? I hate long car rides in small cramped spaces *breathes slowly* massive amounts of distractions would need to be available
14. Do you think I'm attractive? Most likely
15. If you could change anything about me, would you? never
16. What do you wear to sleep? nada
17. Would you come over for no reason just to hang out? Of course
18. Would you go on a date with me if i asked you? sure
19. If I only had one day to live, what would we do together? Anything you wanted

BTW: Love your background
Shivikaspiritcoda on November 9th, 2006 03:45 am (UTC)
hey... thanks alot...